Competition Detail

Print competition – October 2017

Competition Date: Oct 11 2017
Judge Name: Judy Walgren
Print - Open
First Place & Print of the Month
Huli Man Ready for a Celebration
Huli Man Ready for a Celebration
Elaine Heron
Print - Fauna
First Place
Chinstraps on Cool Iceberg
Chinstraps on Cool Iceberg
Roberta Rhudy
Print - Photojournalism
First Place
Story of the Unusual Construction Worker
Story of the Unusual Construction Worker
Nadine Levin
Print - Special
First Place
Burney Falls #7
Burney Falls #7
Dan Hartford
Print - Open
Huli Man Ready for a Celebration
First Place & Print of the Month
Huli Man Ready for a Celebration
Elaine Heron
Sheet Metal With Wrinkles
Second Place
Sheet Metal With Wrinkles
Branko Radonjic
Tulip In Flight
Third Place
Tulip In Flight
Branko Radonjic
Flyover #2
Honorable Mention
Flyover #2
Joe Petolino
Abundance of sneakers, Chichi Market, Chichicastengango, Guatemala
Honorable Mention
Abundance of sneakers, Chichi Market, Chichicastengango, Guatemala
Dan Hartford
Print - Fauna
Chinstraps on Cool Iceberg
First Place
Chinstraps on Cool Iceberg
Roberta Rhudy
Cape Buffalo with friend
Second Place
Cape Buffalo with friend
Richard Rhudy
Alaskan Black Bear with Freshly Caught Salmon
Third Place
Alaskan Black Bear with Freshly Caught Salmon
Elaine Heron
Solitude for Yellow Baboon
Honorable Mention
Solitude for Yellow Baboon
Roberta Rhudy
Sitting Pretty
Honorable Mention
Sitting Pretty
Ken Fowkes
Condor #36
Honorable Mention
Condor #36
Joe Petolino
Print - Photojournalism
Story of the Unusual Construction Worker
First Place
Story of the Unusual Construction Worker
Nadine Levin
On the Phone, Waiting for Costco to Open
Second Place
On the Phone, Waiting for Costco to Open
Jim Colton
Difficult Zodiac Landing
Third Place
Difficult Zodiac Landing
Roberta Rhudy
Print - Special (Water)
Burney Falls #7
First Place
Burney Falls #7
Dan Hartford
Papuan Boy on His Child-Sized Dugout Canoe
Second Place
Papuan Boy on His Child-Sized Dugout Canoe
Elaine Heron
Afloat
Third Place
Afloat
Branko Radonjic
Waterfall Milford Sound New Zealand
Honorable Mention
Waterfall Milford Sound New Zealand
Michael Goldstein
Grand Canal, Venice
Honorable Mention
Grand Canal, Venice
Bob Carlin
Shedding Vortex
Honorable Mention
Shedding Vortex
Jim Colton